Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 12  Boys 14 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 4:24.89  2000-02-19Tobias Oriwol, ESWIM
          ONT: O 4:24.89  2000-01-01Tobias Oriwol, ESWIM
 Meet Qualifying:  5:24.24
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Fitzpatrick, Trevor    14 COBRA             5:03.76    5:00.85    9  
                 33.12      1:11.49 (38.37)
        1:52.66 (41.17)     2:32.65 (39.99)
        3:12.81 (40.16)     3:54.44 (41.63)
        4:29.06 (34.62)     5:00.85 (31.79)
  2 Walker, Tristan        14 COBRA             5:07.64    5:00.95    7  
                 31.81      1:09.62 (37.81)
        1:48.08 (38.46)     2:25.56 (37.48)
        3:10.07 (44.51)     3:55.08 (45.01)
        4:28.35 (33.27)     5:00.95 (32.60)
  3 Paz, Andres            14 CW                5:10.33    5:03.44    6  
                 32.06      1:09.37 (37.31)
        1:50.59 (41.22)     2:30.39 (39.80)
        3:11.39 (41.00)     3:54.48 (43.09)
        4:29.61 (35.13)     5:03.44 (33.83)
  4 Khmelevskikh, Philipp  14 RAMAC             5:19.87    5:03.70    5  
                 31.52      1:09.00 (37.48)
        1:50.56 (41.56)     2:30.70 (40.14)
        3:12.99 (42.29)     3:56.69 (43.70)
        4:31.06 (34.37)     5:03.70 (32.64)
  5 Wei, Bob               14 ESWIM             5:11.79    5:09.04    4  
                 33.88      1:12.44 (38.56)
        1:51.58 (39.14)     2:29.96 (38.38)
        3:15.19 (45.23)     3:59.79 (44.60)
        4:34.39 (34.60)     5:09.04 (34.65)
  6 Bouma, Adam            14 BYST              5:21.26    5:09.98    3  
                 32.32      1:11.26 (38.94)
        1:51.76 (40.50)     2:31.53 (39.77)
        3:15.00 (43.47)     3:59.09 (44.09)
        4:35.60 (36.51)     5:09.98 (34.38)
  7 Kramer, Oliver         14 VAC               5:10.03    5:10.52    2  
                 32.90      1:11.59 (38.69)
        1:49.49 (37.90)     2:26.88 (37.39)
        3:15.38 (48.50)     4:01.93 (46.55)
        4:36.89 (34.96)     5:10.52 (33.63)
  8 Goren, Jack            14 NYAC              5:15.18    5:11.00    1  
                 32.35      1:09.49 (37.14)
        1:49.20 (39.71)     2:27.79 (38.59)
        3:14.85 (47.06)     4:01.24 (46.39)
        4:36.37 (35.13)     5:11.00 (34.63)
  9 Bisasor, Vincent       14 ESWIM             5:17.47    5:11.60  
                 31.32      1:07.61 (36.29)
        1:48.33 (40.72)     2:29.20 (40.87)
        3:13.70 (44.50)     3:59.97 (46.27)
        4:36.27 (36.30)     5:11.60 (35.33)
 10 Salvo, Ethan           14 MAC               5:17.87    5:14.00  
                 33.66      1:13.81 (40.15)
        1:54.38 (40.57)     2:33.74 (39.36)
        3:17.90 (44.16)     4:02.00 (44.10)
        4:38.67 (36.67)     5:14.00 (35.33)
 11 Pike, Jonny            14 NYAC              5:20.20    5:14.47  
                 33.18      1:12.54 (39.36)
        1:55.61 (43.07)     2:37.27 (41.66)
        3:18.24 (40.97)     4:00.72 (42.48)
        4:38.42 (37.70)     5:14.47 (36.05)
 12 Tang, Nicholas         14 GCAC              5:20.41    5:18.02  
                 33.91      1:12.98 (39.07)
        1:54.64 (41.66)     2:35.43 (40.79)
        3:16.92 (41.49)     4:00.66 (43.74)
        4:40.18 (39.52)     5:18.02 (37.84)
 13 Makos, Brian           14 SWOTT             5:22.83    5:18.22  
                 32.06      1:09.08 (37.02)
        1:49.78 (40.70)     2:28.94 (39.16)
        3:17.93 (48.99)     4:06.83 (48.90)
        4:43.14 (36.31)     5:18.22 (35.08)
 14 Jong, Ethan            14 MAC               5:15.08    5:18.75  
                 33.98      1:13.20 (39.22)
        1:56.53 (43.33)     2:38.42 (41.89)
        3:19.75 (41.33)     4:02.59 (42.84)
        4:41.84 (39.25)     5:18.75 (36.91)
 15 Gromov, Andre          14 ESWIM             5:13.46    5:20.66  
                 33.50      1:12.31 (38.81)
        1:52.13 (39.82)     2:31.77 (39.64)
        3:19.33 (47.56)     4:07.03 (47.70)
        4:44.23 (37.20)     5:20.66 (36.43)
 -- Naipaul, Martin        14 ESWIM             5:22.57   x5:24.40  
                 34.16      1:12.27 (38.11)
        1:53.69 (41.42)     2:35.50 (41.81)
        3:22.15 (46.65)     4:09.05 (46.90)
        4:47.05 (38.00)     5:24.40 (37.35)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                 
 
  1. Club Warriors                    32.5   2. Mississauga Swimming             29.5
  3. Markham Aquatic Club               29   4. Cobra Swim Club                    23
  5. Ajax Aquatic Club                  18   6. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       17
  7. Guelph Marlin Aq Club            16.5   8. Belleville Youth Swim Team         14
  8. Etobicoke Swimming                 14   8. North York Aquatic Club            14
 11. Ramac Aquatic Club                 12  12. Brock Niagara Aquatics              9
 12. Carleton Place Water Dragons        9  12. Ducks Swimming                      9
 12. Orangeville Otters Swim Club        9  16. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club       8
 16. Uxbridge Swim Club                  8  16. Toronto Swim Club                   8
 16. Windsor Aquatic Club                8  20. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays        7
 20. Swim Apex Aquatic Club              7  22. Oakville Aquatic Club               6
 22. Pickering Swim Club                 6  22. Crescent Town Swim Club             6
 25. Windsor Essex Swim Team           5.5  26. Granite Gators Swim Team            5
 26. Barrie Trojan Swim Club             5  26. Scarborough Swim Club               5
 26. Vaughan Aquatic Club                5  26. Muskoka Aquatic Club                5
 31. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club      4  32. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club        3
 32. Newmarket Stingrays                 3  32. Milton Marlins Swim Team            3
 35. Whitchurch Stouffville S C          2  35. Middlesex Swimming                  2
 35. Garden City Aquatic Club            2  38. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1