Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 11  Girls 14 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 4:40.94  2013-12-13Mary-Sophie Harvey, MEGO
          ONT: O 4:43.14  2009-01-01Marni Oldershaw, OAK
 Meet Qualifying:  5:37.45
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Shuster, Morgane N     14 MSSAC             5:21.71    5:14.74    9  
                 34.67      1:15.13 (40.46)
        1:54.82 (39.69)     2:33.47 (38.65)
        3:17.82 (44.35)     4:02.54 (44.72)
        4:39.69 (37.15)     5:14.74 (35.05)
  2 Lo, Naomie             14 NYAC              5:23.73    5:16.31    7  
                 33.59      1:11.88 (38.29)
        1:51.60 (39.72)     2:30.99 (39.39)
        3:18.68 (47.69)     4:04.99 (46.31)
        4:41.10 (36.11)     5:16.31 (35.21)
  3 Ashley, Drew L         14 MAC               5:21.53    5:17.15    6  
                 34.03      1:13.09 (39.06)
        1:55.72 (42.63)     2:35.83 (40.11)
        3:20.79 (44.96)     4:06.10 (45.31)
        4:42.73 (36.63)     5:17.15 (34.42)
  4 Ades, Camille          14 Gators            5:34.32    5:24.74    5  
                 34.97      1:14.99 (40.02)
        1:57.18 (42.19)     2:38.12 (40.94)
        3:26.15 (48.03)     4:11.99 (45.84)
        4:49.66 (37.67)     5:24.74 (35.08)
  5 Caswell, Faith         14 MAC               5:25.65    5:25.77    4  
                 33.31      1:12.27 (38.96)
        1:54.56 (42.29)     2:35.17 (40.61)
        3:20.21 (45.04)     4:06.45 (46.24)
        4:46.77 (40.32)     5:25.77 (39.00)
  6 Chapman, Sarah         14 CW                5:31.74    5:27.15    3  
                 34.68      1:15.56 (40.88)
        1:56.51 (40.95)     2:37.87 (41.36)
        3:25.64 (47.77)     4:15.24 (49.60)
        4:51.76 (36.52)     5:27.15 (35.39)
  7 Rissanen, Hanna        14 BTSC              5:25.22    5:27.37    2  
                 34.08      1:14.59 (40.51)
        1:56.55 (41.96)     2:37.98 (41.43)
        3:23.18 (45.20)     4:09.86 (46.68)
        4:49.30 (39.44)     5:27.37 (38.07)
  8 Lopes, Leticia         14 MSSAC             5:34.08    5:27.81    1  
                 35.07      1:16.98 (41.91)
        1:58.04 (41.06)     2:38.13 (40.09)
        3:24.17 (46.04)     4:10.98 (46.81)
        4:50.17 (39.19)     5:27.81 (37.64)
  9 Spencer, Madeline      14 TSC               5:21.09    5:30.26  
                 35.31      1:16.60 (41.29)
        1:58.27 (41.67)     2:39.67 (41.40)
        3:25.35 (45.68)     4:12.24 (46.89)
        4:51.30 (39.06)     5:30.26 (38.96)
 10 Lejambe, Emily         14 BTSC              5:33.43    5:30.60  
                 34.72      1:15.79 (41.07)
        1:58.55 (42.76)     2:41.48 (42.93)
        3:26.18 (44.70)     4:12.78 (46.60)
        4:52.66 (39.88)     5:30.60 (37.94)
 11 MacLeod, Bronwyn S     14 MS                5:37.26    5:30.85  
                 34.58      1:16.16 (41.58)
        1:57.86 (41.70)     2:39.22 (41.36)
        3:26.07 (46.85)     4:13.59 (47.52)
        4:52.48 (38.89)     5:30.85 (38.37)
 12 Simpson, Grace         14 LSC               5:27.41    5:30.88  
                 35.20      1:16.86 (41.66)
        1:59.12 (42.26)     2:40.29 (41.17)
        3:28.56 (48.27)     4:16.37 (47.81)
        4:54.47 (38.10)     5:30.88 (36.41)
 13 Dolanjski, Mya         14 TMSC              5:32.88    5:32.11  
                 38.43      1:23.86 (45.43)
        2:06.22 (42.36)     2:48.48 (42.26)
        3:32.69 (44.21)     4:17.43 (44.74)
        4:55.93 (38.50)     5:32.11 (36.18)
 14 Ing, Erika             14 APEX              5:31.93    5:32.21  
                 36.92      1:18.75 (41.83)
        1:58.82 (40.07)     2:38.30 (39.48)
        3:28.25 (49.95)     4:17.67 (49.42)
        4:55.40 (37.73)     5:32.21 (36.81)
 15 Eivers, Gabrielle      14 BRANT             5:36.12    5:35.18  
                 35.87      1:16.03 (40.16)
        1:59.40 (43.37)     2:41.00 (41.60)
        3:30.17 (49.17)     4:19.63 (49.46)
        4:58.11 (38.48)     5:35.18 (37.07)
 -- Monaghan-Chow, Isabel  14 TSC               5:35.29   x5:40.51  
                 36.16      1:20.88 (44.72)
        2:03.76 (42.88)     2:45.95 (42.19)
        3:34.73 (48.78)     4:24.79 (50.06)
        5:03.57 (38.78)     5:40.51 (36.94)
 -- Chalmers, Samantha G   14 CREST             5:37.44   x5:40.65  
                 38.00      1:23.90 (45.90)
        2:05.65 (41.75)     2:46.47 (40.82)
        3:35.73 (49.26)     4:25.11 (49.38)
        5:03.21 (38.10)     5:40.65 (37.44)
 -- Ross, Sonja            14 PICK              5:29.80   x5:41.48  
                 37.02      1:20.70 (43.68)
        2:04.46 (43.76)     2:46.36 (41.90)
        3:35.88 (49.52)     4:25.80 (49.92)
        5:04.30 (38.50)     5:41.48 (37.18)
 -- Langham, Katia         14 LAC               5:36.76   x5:42.88  
                 36.36      1:18.62 (42.26)
        2:03.15 (44.53)     2:46.49 (43.34)
        3:35.70 (49.21)     4:24.71 (49.01)
        5:03.84 (39.13)     5:42.88 (39.04)
 -- Music, Iva             14 LSC               5:36.57   x5:43.03  
                 35.96      1:18.33 (42.37)
        2:02.71 (44.38)     2:45.68 (42.97)
        3:34.39 (48.71)     4:22.41 (48.02)
        5:03.80 (41.39)     5:43.03 (39.23)
 -- Polito, Leah           14 LAC               5:26.33         DQ  
                 34.10      1:13.11 (39.01)
        1:52.99 (39.88)     2:31.86 (38.87)
        3:19.24 (47.38)     4:07.97 (48.73)
        4:45.12 (37.15)          DQ (36.26)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 11                 
 
  1. Mississauga Swimming             29.5   2. Markham Aquatic Club               29
  3. Club Warriors                    26.5   4. Ajax Aquatic Club                  18
  5. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       17   6. Guelph Marlin Aq Club            16.5
  7. North York Aquatic Club            13   8. Belleville Youth Swim Team         11
  9. Etobicoke Swimming                 10  10. Orangeville Otters Swim Club        9
 10. Brock Niagara Aquatics              9  10. Carleton Place Water Dragons        9
 10. Ducks Swimming                      9  14. Toronto Swim Club                   8
 14. Windsor Aquatic Club                8  14. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club       8
 14. Uxbridge Swim Club                  8  18. Ramac Aquatic Club                  7
 18. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays        7  18. Swim Apex Aquatic Club              7
 18. Cobra Swim Club                     7  22. Pickering Swim Club                 6
 22. Oakville Aquatic Club               6  22. Crescent Town Swim Club             6
 25. Windsor Essex Swim Team           5.5  26. Muskoka Aquatic Club                5
 26. Granite Gators Swim Team            5  26. Scarborough Swim Club               5
 26. Barrie Trojan Swim Club             5  30. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club      4
 31. Milton Marlins Swim Team            3  31. Vaughan Aquatic Club                3
 31. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club        3  31. Newmarket Stingrays                 3
 35. Garden City Aquatic Club            2  35. Whitchurch Stouffville S C          2
 35. Middlesex Swimming                  2  38. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1