Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 10  Boys 13 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 4:24.89  2000-02-19Tobias Oriwol, ESWIM
          ONT: O 4:24.89  2000-01-01Tobias Oriwol, ESWIM
 Meet Qualifying:  5:34.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Nowak, Matthew         13 AAC               5:13.84    4:57.99    9  
                 32.26      1:08.87 (36.61)
        1:47.47 (38.60)     2:25.49 (38.02)
        3:07.29 (41.80)     3:50.20 (42.91)
        4:24.86 (34.66)     4:57.99 (33.13)
  2 Ireland, Kevin         13 MSSAC             5:13.78    5:02.61    7  
                 32.22      1:09.33 (37.11)
        1:47.41 (38.08)     2:24.98 (37.57)
        3:09.49 (44.51)     3:54.71 (45.22)
        4:28.94 (34.23)     5:02.61 (33.67)
  3 Loewen, Benjamin       13 CREST             5:04.41    5:06.48    6  
                 31.66      1:08.82 (37.16)
        1:47.12 (38.30)     2:26.99 (39.87)
        3:11.55 (44.56)     3:55.80 (44.25)
        4:31.45 (35.65)     5:06.48 (35.03)
  4 Santoyo-Orozco, Jose   13 CW                5:25.73    5:06.49    5  
                 30.67      1:06.56 (35.89)
        1:48.36 (41.80)     2:27.74 (39.38)
        3:13.61 (45.87)     3:59.64 (46.03)
        4:33.68 (34.04)     5:06.49 (32.81)
  5 Mitchell, Cole         13 CCSC              5:18.57    5:13.47    4  
                 33.14      1:12.28 (39.14)
        1:51.81 (39.53)     2:30.33 (38.52)
        3:15.27 (44.94)     4:02.05 (46.78)
        4:38.11 (36.06)     5:13.47 (35.36)
  6 McAuley, Jordan        13 VAC               5:28.12    5:16.92    3  
                 36.12      1:17.54 (41.42)
        1:58.56 (41.02)     2:38.13 (39.57)
        3:22.81 (44.68)     4:07.63 (44.82)
        4:43.90 (36.27)     5:16.92 (33.02)
  7 Rapp, Jacob            13 WSSC              5:15.19    5:17.84    2  
                 33.63      1:13.28 (39.65)
        1:53.43 (40.15)     2:33.01 (39.58)
        3:17.80 (44.79)     4:03.06 (45.26)
        4:41.32 (38.26)     5:17.84 (36.52)
  8 Chau, Kevin            13 ESWIM             5:12.34    5:17.99    1  
                 32.10      1:09.04 (36.94)
        1:51.66 (42.62)     2:32.89 (41.23)
        3:18.03 (45.14)     4:04.06 (46.03)
        4:41.68 (37.62)     5:17.99 (36.31)
  9 Van Driel, Noah        13 LSC               5:32.75    5:18.15  
                 33.86      1:13.18 (39.32)
        1:54.01 (40.83)     2:33.75 (39.74)
        3:21.15 (47.40)     4:09.12 (47.97)
        4:44.52 (35.40)     5:18.15 (33.63)
 10 Berton, Matthew        13 ROW               5:14.99    5:18.54  
                 32.89      1:12.60 (39.71)
        1:53.70 (41.10)     2:33.33 (39.63)
        3:19.53 (46.20)     4:06.52 (46.99)
        4:43.44 (36.92)     5:18.54 (35.10)
 11 Tom, Ryan              13 SLSC              5:18.76    5:19.77  
                 33.52      1:11.58 (38.06)
        1:52.63 (41.05)     2:33.30 (40.67)
        3:19.34 (46.04)     4:05.61 (46.27)
        4:43.58 (37.97)     5:19.77 (36.19)
 12 Giggey, Alejandro      13 NKB               5:26.91    5:21.74  
                 34.67      1:15.12 (40.45)
        1:56.39 (41.27)     2:37.02 (40.63)
        3:22.68 (45.66)     4:08.05 (45.37)
        4:45.58 (37.53)     5:21.74 (36.16)
 13 Hagarty, Eamon         13 GMAC              5:30.05    5:25.31  
                 34.74      1:15.28 (40.54)
        1:56.93 (41.65)     2:37.30 (40.37)
        3:24.79 (47.49)     4:12.19 (47.40)
        4:49.07 (36.88)     5:25.31 (36.24)
 14 Shearer, Colin         13 LAC               5:30.68    5:26.19  
                 34.97      1:15.67 (40.70)
        1:56.60 (40.93)     2:36.91 (40.31)
        3:25.58 (48.67)     4:14.25 (48.67)
        4:51.50 (37.25)     5:26.19 (34.69)
 15 Piccoli, Jordano       13 SLSC              5:33.90    5:26.31  
                 34.78      1:14.25 (39.47)
        1:56.82 (42.57)     2:37.64 (40.82)
        3:24.12 (46.48)     4:10.19 (46.07)
        4:49.32 (39.13)     5:26.31 (36.99)
 16 Stratiy, Edward        13 MST~              5:31.54    5:26.55  
                 35.09      1:16.37 (41.28)
        1:58.03 (41.66)     2:38.96 (40.93)
        3:25.78 (46.82)     4:13.64 (47.86)
        4:51.57 (37.93)     5:26.55 (34.98)
 17 Alexander, Liam        13 TSC               5:28.13    5:26.56  
                 35.37      1:17.23 (41.86)
        1:58.91 (41.68)     2:39.84 (40.93)
        3:26.19 (46.35)     4:13.49 (47.30)
        4:50.91 (37.42)     5:26.56 (35.65)
 18 Sena, Christian        13 VAC               5:33.89    5:28.52  
                 35.60      1:18.39 (42.79)
        2:01.65 (43.26)     2:44.55 (42.90)
        3:28.21 (43.66)     4:11.88 (43.67)
        4:51.51 (39.63)     5:28.52 (37.01)
 19 Kinanga, Mark          13 ESWIM             5:31.26    5:29.76  
                 36.05                     
            1:59.34 ( )     2:40.23 (40.89)
        3:28.97 (48.74)     4:16.77 (47.80)
        4:53.82 (37.05)     5:29.76 (35.94)
 20 Paraninfo, Andrew      13 MSSAC             5:33.94    5:33.95  
                 36.52      1:20.30 (43.78)
        2:04.53 (44.23)     2:47.57 (43.04)
        3:32.82 (45.25)     4:18.61 (45.79)
        4:56.86 (38.25)     5:33.95 (37.09)
 -- Piette, Eddy           13 OSHAC             5:32.24   x5:34.71  
                 35.27      1:17.96 (42.69)
        2:03.60 (45.64)     2:46.96 (43.36)
        3:34.36 (47.40)     4:22.83 (48.47)
        4:59.87 (37.04)     5:34.71 (34.84)
 -- McMullen, Liam         13 CREST             5:33.49   x5:37.81  
                 34.49      1:14.64 (40.15)
        1:58.27 (43.63)     2:41.43 (43.16)
        3:30.83 (49.40)     4:20.90 (50.07)
        4:59.47 (38.57)     5:37.81 (38.34)
 -- Jalili, Aidan A        13 GO                5:28.77   x5:37.82  
                 36.33      1:18.88 (42.55)
        2:01.20 (42.32)     2:41.64 (40.44)
        3:31.59 (49.95)     4:21.86 (50.27)
        5:01.12 (39.26)     5:37.82 (36.70)
 -- Gunn, Anthony          13 GMAC              5:28.68   x5:39.81  
                 36.09      1:18.81 (42.72)
        2:03.14 (44.33)     2:44.62 (41.48)
        3:33.27 (48.65)     4:22.10 (48.83)
        5:01.48 (39.38)     5:39.81 (38.33)
 -- Kim, Ryan Jongsuh      13 NYAC              5:28.53   x5:40.34  
                 35.14      1:15.55 (40.41)
        1:57.78 (42.23)     2:38.88 (41.10)
        3:31.84 (52.96)     4:24.49 (52.65)
        5:02.73 (38.24)     5:40.34 (37.61)
 -- Boden, Alex R          13 GHAC              5:33.73         DQ  
                 31.72      1:09.57 (37.85)
        1:51.17 (41.60)     2:32.20 (41.03)
        3:18.40 (46.20)     4:05.73 (47.33)
        4:45.65 (39.92)          DQ (38.82)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 10                 
 
  1. Club Warriors                    23.5   2. Mississauga Swimming             19.5
  3. Markham Aquatic Club               19   4. Ajax Aquatic Club                  18
  5. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       17   6. Guelph Marlin Aq Club            16.5
  7. Belleville Youth Swim Team         11   8. Etobicoke Swimming                 10
  9. Ducks Swimming                      9   9. Carleton Place Water Dragons        9
  9. Orangeville Otters Swim Club        9   9. Brock Niagara Aquatics              9
 13. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club       8  13. Uxbridge Swim Club                  8
 13. Toronto Swim Club                   8  13. Windsor Aquatic Club                8
 17. Ramac Aquatic Club                  7  17. Cobra Swim Club                     7
 17. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays        7  17. Swim Apex Aquatic Club              7
 21. North York Aquatic Club             6  21. Pickering Swim Club                 6
 21. Crescent Town Swim Club             6  21. Oakville Aquatic Club               6
 25. Windsor Essex Swim Team           5.5  26. Scarborough Swim Club               5
 26. Muskoka Aquatic Club                5  28. Collingwood Clippers Swim Club      4
 29. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club        3  29. Barrie Trojan Swim Club             3
 29. Newmarket Stingrays                 3  29. Vaughan Aquatic Club                3
 29. Milton Marlins Swim Team            3  34. Whitchurch Stouffville S C          2
 34. Middlesex Swimming                  2  34. Garden City Aquatic Club            2
 37. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1