Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 9  Girls 13 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 4:40.94  2013-12-13Mary-Sophie Harvey, MEGO
          ONT: O 4:43.14  2009-01-01Marni Oldershaw, OAK
 Meet Qualifying:  5:41.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Rathwell, Regan        13 GO                5:03.09    5:04.26    9  
                 32.45      1:10.79 (38.34)
        1:49.12 (38.33)     2:26.11 (36.99)
        3:06.67 (40.56)     3:50.13 (43.46)
        4:28.92 (38.79)     5:04.26 (35.34)
  2 Smallegange, Kenna     13 BAD               5:11.03    5:07.97    7  
                 32.80      1:11.93 (39.13)
        1:49.64 (37.71)     2:26.34 (36.70)
        3:11.95 (45.61)     3:58.39 (46.44)
        4:34.05 (35.66)     5:07.97 (33.92)
  3 Mullowney, Peyton      13 BYST              5:19.15    5:19.64    6  
                 33.64      1:13.54 (39.90)
        1:53.22 (39.68)     2:33.15 (39.93)
        3:19.12 (45.97)     4:05.47 (46.35)
        4:42.77 (37.30)     5:19.64 (36.87)
  4 Bereza, Sam J          13 SCAR              5:34.25    5:23.47    5  
                 34.73      1:14.46 (39.73)
        1:54.95 (40.49)     2:34.41 (39.46)
        3:22.40 (47.99)     4:11.22 (48.82)
        4:47.48 (36.26)     5:23.47 (35.99)
  5 MacQueen, Faith        13 COBRA             5:27.79    5:23.93    4  
                 33.84      1:12.88 (39.04)
        1:54.43 (41.55)     2:35.45 (41.02)
        3:23.60 (48.15)     4:11.62 (48.02)
        4:48.24 (36.62)     5:23.93 (35.69)
  6 LeBlonc, Melissa       13 COBRA             5:20.01    5:24.54    3  
                 33.37      1:13.42 (40.05)
        1:53.27 (39.85)     2:32.78 (39.51)
        3:23.19 (50.41)     4:12.42 (49.23)
        4:48.51 (36.09)     5:24.54 (36.03)
  7 Taker, Madison G       13 GO                5:38.42L   5:25.20    2  
                 34.25      1:13.04 (38.79)
        1:53.94 (40.90)     2:34.57 (40.63)
        3:23.70 (49.13)     4:12.89 (49.19)
        4:49.84 (36.95)     5:25.20 (35.36)
  8 Little, Megan          13 NYAC              5:33.37    5:26.01    1  
                 36.40      1:17.39 (40.99)
        1:58.37 (40.98)     2:37.76 (39.39)
        3:26.99 (49.23)     4:16.00 (49.01)
        4:51.83 (35.83)     5:26.01 (34.18)
  9 Teno, Abigail          13 NORAC             5:35.02    5:27.41  
                 33.27      1:12.68 (39.41)
        1:53.36 (40.68)     2:35.29 (41.93)
        3:23.77 (48.48)     4:13.44 (49.67)
        4:50.64 (37.20)     5:27.41 (36.77)
 10 Dixon, Mackayla        13 NYAC              5:38.72    5:28.59  
                 34.54      1:15.13 (40.59)
        1:55.64 (40.51)     2:34.74 (39.10)
        3:23.35 (48.61)     4:12.09 (48.74)
        4:50.39 (38.30)     5:28.59 (38.20)
 11 Netherton, Kate E      13 WAC               5:31.63    5:29.45  
                 33.34      1:13.71 (40.37)
        1:55.18 (41.47)     2:36.19 (41.01)
        3:25.62 (49.43)     4:14.90 (49.28)
        4:52.57 (37.67)     5:29.45 (36.88)
 12 Arnott, Sarah G        13 SCAR              5:38.53    5:32.00  
                 34.19      1:14.83 (40.64)
        1:58.96 (44.13)     2:40.90 (41.94)
        3:26.92 (46.02)     4:13.22 (46.30)
        4:53.50 (40.28)     5:32.00 (38.50)
 13 Medeiros, Maria        13 MSSAC             5:40.76    5:32.79  
                 37.51      1:19.22 (41.71)
        1:59.88 (40.66)     2:40.02 (40.14)
        3:29.14 (49.12)     4:17.34 (48.20)
        4:55.63 (38.29)     5:32.79 (37.16)
 14 Chiang, Naomi L        13 MAC               5:34.70    5:33.24  
                 35.79      1:19.30 (43.51)
        2:01.13 (41.83)     2:42.44 (41.31)
        3:30.50 (48.06)     4:18.07 (47.57)
        4:56.34 (38.27)     5:33.24 (36.90)
 15 Gruson, Karina         13 SWOTT             5:37.43    5:37.44  
                 34.39      1:14.27 (39.88)
        1:59.21 (44.94)     2:42.33 (43.12)
        3:30.45 (48.12)     4:18.75 (48.30)
        4:58.65 (39.90)     5:37.44 (38.79)
 16 fu, Hannah             13 Rhsd              5:34.33    5:38.73  
                 36.36      1:20.74 (44.38)
        2:01.29 (40.55)     2:41.10 (39.81)
        3:32.67 (51.57)     4:23.62 (50.95)
        5:01.56 (37.94)     5:38.73 (37.17)
 17 Shannon, Elizabeth     13 Gators            5:38.67    5:38.88  
                 36.84      1:19.56 (42.72)
        2:05.55 (45.99)     2:49.82 (44.27)
        3:36.83 (47.01)     4:25.09 (48.26)
        5:02.46 (37.37)     5:38.88 (36.42)
 18 Klausmann, Annika      13 VAC               5:33.68    5:39.88  
                 35.75      1:17.89 (42.14)
        2:01.70 (43.81)     2:44.07 (42.37)
        3:32.23 (48.16)     4:21.39 (49.16)
        5:01.27 (39.88)     5:39.88 (38.61)
 19 Brousseau, Abby        13 SWOTT             5:34.37    5:40.06  
                 35.54      1:18.38 (42.84)
        2:00.90 (42.52)     2:42.93 (42.03)
        3:31.81 (48.88)     4:21.85 (50.04)
        5:01.02 (39.17)     5:40.06 (39.04)
 20 Uusitalo, Chelsea      13 COBRA             5:36.54    5:40.75  
                 37.18      1:22.49 (45.31)
        2:07.38 (44.89)     2:50.97 (43.59)
        3:36.52 (45.55)     4:24.07 (47.55)
        5:03.86 (39.79)     5:40.75 (36.89)
 21 Cossarin, Julia        13 LLSC              5:33.89    5:40.78  
                 37.15      1:21.25 (44.10)
        2:06.33 (45.08)     2:49.71 (43.38)
        3:37.05 (47.34)     4:25.12 (48.07)
        5:03.83 (38.71)     5:40.78 (36.95)
 -- Zou, Selena            13 GO                5:37.50   x5:41.03  
                 35.27      1:17.40 (42.13)
        2:00.72 (43.32)     2:43.23 (42.51)
        3:33.70 (50.47)     4:23.45 (49.75)
        5:03.17 (39.72)     5:41.03 (37.86)
 -- Dalbec, Allanah M      13 COBRA             5:36.55   x5:41.66  
                 38.29      1:22.92 (44.63)
        2:07.63 (44.71)     2:51.31 (43.68)
        3:39.59 (48.28)     4:29.28 (49.69)
        5:06.76 (37.48)     5:41.66 (34.90)
 -- Liu, Beidi             13 NKB               5:34.49   x5:43.17  
                 34.57      1:15.11 (40.54)
        1:58.88 (43.77)     2:42.68 (43.80)
        3:33.62 (50.94)     4:24.29 (50.67)
        5:03.63 (39.34)     5:43.17 (39.54)
 -- Pasciuta, Diana        13 WAC               5:39.49   x5:43.56  
                 36.26      1:18.31 (42.05)
        2:02.51 (44.20)     2:46.08 (43.57)
        3:34.12 (48.04)     4:23.00 (48.88)
        5:04.23 (41.23)     5:43.56 (39.33)
 -- Clemmensen, Alisha     13 GCAC              5:40.34   x5:50.49  
                 36.37      1:18.70 (42.33)
        2:04.10 (45.40)     2:48.19 (44.09)
        3:40.37 (52.18)     4:33.01 (52.64)
        5:12.46 (39.45)     5:50.49 (38.03)
 -- Farr, Anne             13 Gators            5:30.51         DQ  
                 34.66      1:13.97 (39.31)
        1:55.69 (41.72)     2:37.76 (42.07)
        3:24.16 (46.40)     4:10.12 (45.96)
        4:46.53 (36.41)          DQ (34.80)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 9                  
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club               19   2. Club Warriors                    18.5
  3. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.       17   4. Guelph Marlin Aq Club            16.5
  5. Mississauga Swimming             12.5   6. Belleville Youth Swim Team         11
  7. Ducks Swimming                      9   7. Ajax Aquatic Club                   9
  7. Carleton Place Water Dragons        9   7. Etobicoke Swimming                  9
  7. Brock Niagara Aquatics              9   7. Orangeville Otters Swim Club        9
 13. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club       8  13. Uxbridge Swim Club                  8
 13. Toronto Swim Club                   8  13. Windsor Aquatic Club                8
 17. Cobra Swim Club                     7  17. Burlington Aquatic Devilrays        7
 17. Ramac Aquatic Club                  7  17. Swim Apex Aquatic Club              7
 21. Oakville Aquatic Club               6  21. Pickering Swim Club                 6
 21. North York Aquatic Club             6  24. Windsor Essex Swim Team           5.5
 25. Scarborough Swim Club               5  25. Muskoka Aquatic Club                5
 27. Barrie Trojan Swim Club             3  27. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club        3
 27. Newmarket Stingrays                 3  27. Milton Marlins Swim Team            3
 31. Garden City Aquatic Club            2  31. Middlesex Swimming                  2
 33. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1