Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 7  Girls 12 Year Olds 400 SC Meter IM
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 4:55.03  1985-11-28Allison Higson, ESC
          ONT: O 4:55.03  1985-01-01Allison Higson, ESWIM
 Meet Qualifying:  5:43.00
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bellio, Katrina        12 ESWIM             5:10.28    5:09.45    9  
                 34.22      1:12.94 (38.72)
        1:52.36 (39.42)     2:30.98 (38.62)
        3:15.60 (44.62)     4:00.71 (45.11)
        4:35.05 (34.34)     5:09.45 (34.40)
  2 Lo, Jade               12 APEX              5:12.49    5:10.65    7  
                 33.53      1:11.90 (38.37)
        1:52.45 (40.55)     2:31.21 (38.76)
        3:14.21 (43.00)     3:57.97 (43.76)
        4:35.01 (37.04)     5:10.65 (35.64)
  3 Burnett, Devon         12 MAC               5:16.58    5:15.07    6  
                 34.10      1:13.43 (39.33)
        1:53.00 (39.57)     2:32.27 (39.27)
        3:17.09 (44.82)     4:02.16 (45.07)
        4:38.98 (36.82)     5:15.07 (36.09)
  4 Ng, Natasha            12 MAC               5:21.64    5:20.48    5  
                 34.16      1:13.41 (39.25)
        1:54.40 (40.99)     2:36.03 (41.63)
        3:20.63 (44.60)     4:05.76 (45.13)
        4:43.73 (37.97)     5:20.48 (36.75)
  5 Daigle, Elsa           12 NYAC              5:28.70    5:22.46    4  
                 34.52      1:14.05 (39.53)
        1:52.45 (38.40)     2:30.70 (38.25)
        3:18.62 (47.92)     4:06.72 (48.10)
        4:44.71 (37.99)     5:22.46 (37.75)
  6 Bertrim, Ali           12 SLSC              5:37.44    5:29.76    3  
                 33.05      1:12.68 (39.63)
        1:54.58 (41.90)     2:35.79 (41.21)
        3:24.25 (48.46)     4:11.93 (47.68)
        4:51.42 (39.49)     5:29.76 (38.34)
  7 Bensebaa, Leticia      12 GO                5:32.88    5:33.44    2  
                 34.11      1:14.73 (40.62)
        1:57.50 (42.77)     2:39.31 (41.81)
        3:28.23 (48.92)     4:17.37 (49.14)
        4:56.27 (38.90)     5:33.44 (37.17)
  8 Antonen, Tara          12 NYAC              5:30.52    5:34.38    1  
                 35.36      1:16.49 (41.13)
        1:58.23 (41.74)     2:40.20 (41.97)
        3:30.31 (50.11)     4:20.99 (50.68)
        4:58.15 (37.16)     5:34.38 (36.23)
  9 Shaw, Branwyn          12 MUSAC             5:37.75    5:34.88  
                 36.89      1:20.27 (43.38)
        2:01.15 (40.88)     2:42.00 (40.85)
        3:31.68 (49.68)     4:21.62 (49.94)
        4:58.70 (37.08)     5:34.88 (36.18)
 10 Glowinski, Maddy       12 GHAC              5:36.68    5:35.73  
                 36.55      1:20.03 (43.48)
        1:59.34 (39.31)     2:38.73 (39.39)
        3:27.94 (49.21)     4:18.81 (50.87)
        4:57.48 (38.67)     5:35.73 (38.25)
 11 Black, Catrice         12 MUSAC             5:42.73    5:40.61  
                 35.27      1:17.46 (42.19)
        2:01.05 (43.59)     2:42.42 (41.37)
        3:32.47 (50.05)     4:22.94 (50.47)
        5:02.64 (39.70)     5:40.61 (37.97)
 12 Forrester, Katie       12 OAK               5:40.98    5:41.52  
                 35.56      1:16.68 (41.12)
        2:00.44 (43.76)     2:43.45 (43.01)
        3:34.28 (50.83)     4:24.91 (50.63)
        5:04.26 (39.35)     5:41.52 (37.26)
 -- Abbott, Hailey         12 CCSC              5:35.04   x5:43.81  
                 36.16      1:19.67 (43.51)
        2:03.16 (43.49)     2:46.21 (43.05)
        3:33.52 (47.31)     4:22.10 (48.58)
        5:02.82 (40.72)     5:43.81 (40.99)
 -- Nagy, Ella             12 OAK               5:39.61   x5:44.40  
                 35.86      1:19.73 (43.87)
        2:00.75 (41.02)     2:43.73 (42.98)
        3:34.94 (51.21)     4:27.43 (52.49)
        5:06.83 (39.40)     5:44.40 (37.57)
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 7                  
 
  1. Markham Aquatic Club               19   2. Club Warriors                    18.5
  3. Guelph Marlin Aq Club            16.5   4. Mississauga Swimming             12.5
  5. Ajax Aquatic Club                   9   5. Orangeville Otters Swim Club        9
  5. Ducks Swimming                      9   5. Etobicoke Swimming                  9
  5. Brock Niagara Aquatics              9   5. Carleton Place Water Dragons        9
 11. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club       8  11. Toronto Swim Club                   8
 11. Windsor Aquatic Club                8  11. Uxbridge Swim Club                  8
 15. Ramac Aquatic Club                  7  15. Swim Apex Aquatic Club              7
 17. Pickering Swim Club                 6  17. Oakville Aquatic Club               6
 17. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.        6  20. Windsor Essex Swim Team           5.5
 21. Belleville Youth Swim Team          5  21. Muskoka Aquatic Club                5
 21. North York Aquatic Club             5  24. Sudbury Laurentian Swim Club        3
 24. Newmarket Stingrays                 3  24. Barrie Trojan Swim Club             3
 24. Milton Marlins Swim Team            3  28. Garden City Aquatic Club            2
 28. Middlesex Swimming                  2  30. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1