Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 6  Boys 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 23.36  2013-01-20Javier Acevedo, AJAX
          ONT: O 23.36  2013-01-01Javier Acevedo, AJAX
 Meet Qualifying:  27.23
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Aguiar-Winter, Evan    14 OOSC                26.84      26.14    9  
  2 Zhang, Byron           14 MSSAC               26.51      26.25    7  
  3 Toader, Anthony        14 PICK                26.46      26.34    6  
  4 Ortiz, Daniel          14 MUSAC               26.76      26.39    5  
  5 DeGraaf, Quinn         14 WAC                 26.46      26.46    4  
  6 Hunter, William        14 GHAC                26.63      26.57    3  
  7 Landry, Nathan         14 CW                  27.13      26.61    2  
  8 Acton, Dan             14 HHBF                26.90      26.68    1  
  9 Todev, Martin          14 KWST                26.71      26.72  
 10 Kwong, Matthew         14 WAC                 26.57      26.78  
 11 Ortiz, Pablo M         14 COBRA               26.95      26.88  
 12 Gilbart, Logan         14 BTSC                27.12      26.89  
 13 Dyke-Elliott, Ethan    14 RHAC                26.96      26.90  
 14 Rosati, Owen           14 CATS                26.86      26.92  
 15 Makos, Scott           14 SWOTT               27.06      26.93  
 16 Tamblyn, Alex          14 ROC                 27.16      27.07  
 17 Makos, Brian           14 SWOTT               27.17      27.09  
 18 Near, Caleb            14 CATS                26.84      27.13  
 19 Chan, Joshua           14 GHAC                27.15      27.20  
 -- Sgro, Mark             14 OSAC                27.00     x27.36  
 -- Scheerer, Ethan        14 Aces                27.54L    x27.36  
 -- Coutu, Victor          14 BYST                27.23     x27.45  
 -- Begic-Jovanovic, Adri  14 BTSC                27.10     x27.47  
 -- Kramer, Oliver         14 VAC                 27.75L    x27.53  
 -- Ross, Declan           14 NYAC                27.23     x27.57  
 -- Tatic, Malcolm A       14 WAC                 26.95     x27.70  
 -- Piatkowski, Evan       14 WEST                28.01     x27.70  
 -- Moussa, Julian         14 BAD                 28.76     x27.76  
 -- Fox, Chris             14 COBRA               28.37     x27.88  
 -- Fera, Ben              14 PICK                27.76     x28.07  
 -- de la Riva, Philippe   14 SLSC                27.85     x28.30  
 -- liu, Bangjie           14 Rhsd                30.15     x28.43  
 -- Kutun, Bora            14 TSC                 29.21     x28.77  
 -- Wu, Bill               14 RHAC                28.49     x28.90  
 -- Kawley, Varun          14 MSSAC               28.94     x28.92  
 -- Brumaru, Adi           14 BRANT               30.53     x28.94  
 -- ho, Justin             14 Rhsd                30.25     x29.39  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 6                  
 
  1. Club Warriors                    18.5   2. Guelph Marlin Aq Club            16.5
  3. Mississauga Swimming             12.5   4. Brock Niagara Aquatics              9
  4. Ajax Aquatic Club                   9   4. Ducks Swimming                      9
  4. Orangeville Otters Swim Club        9   4. Carleton Place Water Dragons        9
  9. Markham Aquatic Club                8   9. Uxbridge Swim Club                  8
  9. Toronto Swim Club                   8   9. Windsor Aquatic Club                8
  9. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club       8  14. Ramac Aquatic Club                  7
 15. Pickering Swim Club                 6  15. Oakville Aquatic Club               6
 17. Windsor Essex Swim Team           5.5  18. Belleville Youth Swim Team          5
 18. Muskoka Aquatic Club                5  20. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.        4
 21. Barrie Trojan Swim Club             3  21. Newmarket Stingrays                 3
 21. Milton Marlins Swim Team            3  24. Garden City Aquatic Club            2
 24. Middlesex Swimming                  2  26. Halton Hills Blue Fins              1