Etobicoke Swim Club                                  2017-02-21 - 10:04 AM
     2017 Swim Ontario Winter SC Festivals - 2017-02-18 to 2017-02-19      
 
 Event 5  Girls 14 Year Olds 50 SC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
          CAN: C 25.08  2015-06-10Penelope Oleksiak, TSC
          ONT: O 25.08  2015-06-13Penny Oleksiak, TSC
 Meet Qualifying:  28.99
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Formicuccia, Lea       14 BROCK               27.34      27.74    9  
  2 Conrad, Sydney         14 GMAC                28.22      28.00    7  
  3 Sekaric, Isidora       14 WEST                27.48      28.17    5.5
  3 Zhang, Richelle        14 MSSAC               28.48      28.17    5.5
  5 Billson, Tressa        14 WAC                 28.28      28.24    4  
  6 Aylward, Heather       14 MMST                28.25      28.27    3  
  7 Colyer, Ava            14 GCAC                28.75      28.31    2  
  8 Kleinknecht, Ella      14 CW                  28.44      28.56    1  
  9 Broomfield, Taelim     14 OSHAC               28.74      28.76  
 10 White, Emily           14 Gators              28.81      28.77  
 11 Sum, Kylie             14 WSSC                28.81      28.84  
 11 Colman, Olivia         14 BAD                 28.99      28.84  
 13 DeLima-Baril, Jasmine  14 SWOTT               28.30      28.96  
 -- George, Haley          14 BTSC                29.73     x29.05  
 -- Kee, Raya              14 RHAC                28.23     x29.11  
 -- Nichols, Abbey         14 UPCAN               29.54     x29.13  
 -- Gheorghita, Antonia    14 WEST                28.94     x29.19  
 -- Vasilakos, Alexa       14 NYAC                29.27     x29.22  
 -- Ivatts, Maddie         14 Aces                28.63     x29.23  
 -- Ironside, Rachel L     14 MSSAC               28.99     x29.38  
 -- Sloboda, Marjorie      14 WEST                29.26     x29.40  
 -- Kovacevic, Sasha       14 NKB                 28.75     x29.44  
 -- McDowell, Victoria     14 BYST                28.97     x29.46  
 -- Suo, Anna              14 EBSC                28.80     x29.57  
 -- Qin, Katherine         14 CW                  29.53     x29.59  
 -- Croiset, Claire        14 MSSAC               30.34     x29.69  
 -- Juhola, Abigail        14 Ducks               29.85     x29.83  
 -- Muktar, Vitoria        14 WSSC                30.44     x29.94  
 -- Chalmers, Samantha G   14 CREST               29.36L    x29.96  
 -- Smith, Madison         14 KAP                 29.53     x30.12  
 -- Aksoy, Elise           14 ESWIM               29.37     x30.23  
 -- Rasa, Lidija           14 LSC                 30.16     x30.87  
 -- Piche, Paige           14 TRENT               31.84     x31.03  
 -- Sinjari, Thea          14 LSC                 30.65     x31.55  
 -- Laquerre, Hannah M     14 NKB                 31.17     x33.02  
 
                 Combined Team Scores - Through Event 5                  
 
  1. Guelph Marlin Aq Club            16.5   1. Club Warriors                    16.5
  3. Brock Niagara Aquatics              9   3. Ducks Swimming                      9
  3. Carleton Place Water Dragons        9   3. Ajax Aquatic Club                   9
  7. Uxbridge Swim Club                  8   7. Markham Aquatic Club                8
  7. Toronto Swim Club                   8  10. Ramac Aquatic Club                  7
 11. Oakville Aquatic Club               6  12. Mississauga Swimming              5.5
 12. Windsor Essex Swim Team           5.5  14. Golden Horseshoe Aquatic Club       5
 14. Belleville Youth Swim Team          5  16. Windsor Aquatic Club                4
 16. Greater Ottawa Kingfish S.C.        4  18. Milton Marlins Swim Team            3
 18. Barrie Trojan Swim Club             3  18. Newmarket Stingrays                 3
 21. Middlesex Swimming                  2  21. Garden City Aquatic Club            2